Warwick, Township, LS, Ephrata, Central Lead Section All-Star Baseball Teams

LL All-Stars
baseball

Lancaster-Lebanon League Section 1, 2 and 3 baseball coaches have selected the following all-stars for the 2022 season.

Section 1

First Team

C -- Ryan Flury, Manheim Township

P -- Matt Seibert, Warwick; Hunter Sipel, Penn Manor; Fisher Druck, Manheim Township; Ben Shenosky, Manheim Township

INF -- Michael Heckman, Manheim Township; Aaron Hess, Warwick; David Wooley, Warwick; Matthew Williams, Warwick

OF -- JT Weaver, Manheim Township; Cameron Berger, Hempfield; Nick Slogik, Warwick

Second Team

P -- Noah Beech, Penn Manor; Logan Harelson, Hempfield; Seth Adomnik, Warwick.

C -- Josh Toole, Hempfield

INF -- Chase Martin, Warwick; Dalton Green, Penn Manor; Bryce Avery, Penn Manor; Nolan Groff, Cedar Crest; Evan Krall, Cedar Crest; Alex Ruiz, J.P. McCaskey

OF -- Seth Adomnik, Warwick; Chuck Sheerer, Hempfield; Braulio Rivera, J.P. McCaskey

Section 2

First Team

P -- Owen Fisher, Conestoga Valley; Peyton Harsh, Lampeter-Strasburg; Tanner McCracken, Ephrata; Brody Martin, Ephrata;  Isaiah Shayter, Elizabethtown

C -- Coy Schwanger, Ephrata

INF -- Connor Esbenshade, Conestoga Valley; Gehrig Harsh, Lampeter-Strasburg; Aaron Hershberger, Ephrata; Jon Hinkle, Elizabethtown; Jason Long, Lampeter-Strasburg; Gio Malatesta, Lampeter-Strasburg; Sam Thompson, Conestoga Valley

OF -- Ryan Bromirski, Ephrata; Tyler Burger, Solanco; Mitch Garber, Elizabethtown; Isaiah Parido, Lampeter-Strasburg; Dawson Shelley, Ephrata

Honorable Mention

P -- Alex Baker, Elizabethtown; Jason Long, Lampeter-Strasburg

C -- Nate Harnish, Solanco; Andrew Whitehead, Lampeter-Strasburg

INF -- Griffin Gonzalez, Lebanon; Drew Hurst, Ephrata; Luis Perez Alfaro, Elizabethtown

OF -- Yostin Guerrero, Lebanon

Section 3

First Team

P -- Jared Murray, junior, Manheim Central; Connor Rohrer, senior, Manheim Central; Jaden Fabian, junior, Donegal; Brycen, senior, Cocalico; Josh Tudor, senior, Garden Spot

C -- Mason Weaver, senior, Manheim Central

INF -- Collin Thompson, 1B, senior, Manheim Central; Nolan Book, SS, sophomore, Manheim Central; Brady Harbach, 3B, senior, Manheim Central; Morgan Shanaman, 3B, sophomore, ELCO

OF -- Kye Watson, sophomore, Manheim Central; Jared Ecenroad, junior, Northern Lebanon; Jaron Williams, senior, Northern Lebanon

Second Team

P -- Jackson Roberts, junior, Octorara; Weston Stoltzfus, senior, Octorara; Alex Welker, senior, Cocalico; Nick Eichelberger, senior, Donegal

C -- Coy Allman, freshman, Donegal.

INF -- Brock Hammaker, SS, sophomore, Donegal; Joey Currant, 3B, senior, Cocalico; George Rohrbaugh, SS, senior, Garden Spot; Dallas George, SS, senior, ELCO

OF - Andrew Harrison, senior, Manheim Central; Dylan Yoder, senior, Manheim Central; Colin Eckinger, senior, Donegal.

DH/utility -- Alex Eisenberger, junior, Donegal

(Photo by Mike Bowman on Unsplash)

More Noteworthy

Website Sponsors

Charles F. Snyder Funeral Home and Crematory is a proud Gold Sponsor of Lancaster County Sports Hall of Fame.

Donegal Insurance Group is a proud Gold Sponsor of Lancaster County Sports Hall of Fame.

Alice's Diner and Family Restaurant is a Bronze Sponsor and sponsor of our trivia contest. Click here to enter the current contest and a chance to win a $20 gift certificate.