Penn Manor Leads Field Hockey Selections With 3 All-League Players

LL All-Stars
Penn Manor All-League

Lancaster-Lebanon League coaches have selected the following as field hockey all-stars for the 2021 season. (Pictured: Penn Manor's All-League selections, from left, Riley Robinson, Cecily Charles, Annie Bibus.)

All-League

Riley Robinson, senior, forward, Penn Manor

Lillian Buckwalter, senior, forward, Conestoga Valley

Lauren Leister, junior, midfielder, Warwick

Annie Bibus, junior, back, Penn Manor

Maddie Kurtz, senior, back, Manheim Township

Cecily Charles, senior, goalkeeper, Penn Manor

Emma Miller, senior, midfielder, Donegal

Mallory Kline, senior, midfielder, Ephrata

Gracyn Schmidt, back, Ephrata

Jessica Seidel, senior, forward, Elco

Erin Gonzalez, senior, forward, Garden Spot

Allison Cooper, senior, defender, Annville-Cleona

Ellie Lefever, junior, midfielder, Lancaster Mennonite

Section 1

First Team

Riley Robinson, senior, forward, Penn Manor

Brenna Campagna, sophomore, forward, Manheim Township

Keira Boensch, senior, forward, Hempfield

Lillian Buckwalter, senior,  forward, Conestoga Valley

Caity McGough, junior, midfielder, Penn Manor

Lauren Leister, junior, midfielder, Warwick

Kelsea Dague, senior, midfielder, Hempfield

Annie Bibus, junior, back, Penn Manor

Maddie Kurtz, senior, back, Manheim Township

Gianna Hoover, senior, back, Hempfield

Cassie Malles, senior, back, Conestoga Valley

Cecily Charles, senior, goalkeeper, Penn Manor

Maddie Eckert, junior, goalkeeper, Manheim Township

Second Team

Zoe Arcudi, senior, forward, Manheim Township

Sydney Weaver, senior, forward, Conestoga Valley

Leanna Strouse, senior, forward, Warwick

Olivia Hess senior, midfielder, Conestoga Valley

Natalie Phillips junior, midfielder, Manheim Township

Addy Zimmerman freshman, midfielder, Warwick

Liv Cox junior, midfielder, Penn Manor

Mauren Krauser, senior, back, Hempfield

Emma Heister, senior, back, Cedar Crest

Bailey Miller, senior, back, Manheim Township

Bridget Kline, junior, back, Warwick

Julia Barto, junior, back, Warwick

Hailey Newmaster, junior, goalkeeper, Cedar Crest

Section 2

First Team

Emma Miller, senior, midfielder, Donegal

Paige Miller, senior, midfielder, Donegal

Hailey Mertz, senior, defense, Elizabethtown

Joanna Ehrhart, sophomore, forward, Ephrata

Mallory Kline, senior, midfielder, Ephrata

Gracyn Schmidt, senior, back Ephrata

Annika Galen, senior, goalkeeper, Ephrata

Tori Heiserman, junior, forward. Lampeter-Strasburg

Maggie Swarr, junior, back Lampeter-Strasburg

Kiley Hosler, sophomore, midfielder, Manheim Central

Monica Herman, junior, defense, Manheim Central

Mattie Hartzler, senior, midfielder, Manheim Central

Second Team

CC Emswiler, senior, goalkeeper, Doengal

Maysa Zandy, senior, back, Ephrata

Keiva Middleton, senior, midfielder, Lampeter-Strasburg

Kylie Kroesen, senior, forward, Manheim Central

Ellie Myers, sophomore, midfielder, Cocalico

Claudia Pfautz, sophomore, midfielder, Ephrata

Ella Brubaker, freshman forward, Manheim Central

Honorable Mention

Kara Scranton, junior, back, Lampeter-Strasburg

Mikaela Condran, sophomore, forward, Elizabethtown

Piper Patrick, freshman, midfielder, Elizabethtown

Marie Gehman, sophomore, midfielder, Donegal

Jade Haines, junior, forward, Donegal

Sam Keck, junior, midfielder, Cocalico

Section 3

First Team

Jessica Seidel, senior, forward, ELCO

Erin Gonzalez, senior, forward, Garden Spot

Grace Francis, sophomore, forward, Annville Cleona

Myah Yesko, senior, midfielder, ELCO

Melanie Esh, junior, midfielder, Garden Spot

Erin Schrader, senior, midfielder, Annville Cleona

Jeannettxi Maldonado, senior, midfielder, Lebanon

Allison Cooper, senior, defender, Annville Cleona

Kailen Hibshman, freshman, defender, ELCO

Lacey McCalicher, junior, defender, Garden Spot

Olivia Uffner, senior, defender, Lebanon

Sophia McGrann, junior, defender, McCaseky

Dorthie Zechman, senior, goalkeeper, Lebanon

Second Team

Lauren Horning, junior, forward, Garden Spot

Anya Frey, junior, midfielder, McCaseky

Kate Underwood, junior, midfielder, Solanco

Emma Swatski, sophomore, midfielder, Garden Spot

Kamryn Hine, junior, defender, ELCO

Bryna Kelly, senior, goalkeeper, Garden Spot

Honorable Mention

Madison Bishop, senior, forward, Lebanon

Braetan Peters, senior, forward, Annville Cleona

Rebecca Bruno, senior, forward, Solanco

Claire Hoover, junior, defender, Annville Cleona

Danika Setlock, freshman, midfielder, Annville Cleona

Aeryn Marks, freshman, goalkeeper, ELCO

Section 4

Ellie Lefever, junior, midfielder, Lancaster Mennonite

Rebecca Lane, senior, forward, Lancaster Mennonite

Maya Habacivch, senior, forward, Lancaster Mennonite

Lily Good, sophomore, defender, Lancaster Mennonite

Autumn Bohr, senior, midfielder, Northern Lebanon

Anna Kolacek, senior, defender, Northern Lebanon

Devon Carroll, senior, midfielder, Octorara

Genesis Meadows, junior, defender, Lancaster Country Day

Ella Wolfe, senior, defender, Lancaster Catholic

Isabelle Titzer, senior, midfielder, Lancaster Catholic

RyanDeGreen. junior, goalkeeper, Lancaster Country Day

Second Team

Madison Brewer, freshman, midfielder, Northern Lebanon

Kiera Anspach, sophomore, defender, Northern Lebanon

Charlize Ganse, junior, defender, Lancaster Mennonite

Gianna Lambert, freshman, forward, Octorara

Gloria Leone, senior, goalkeeper, Lancaster Catholic

Honorable Mention

Hailey Nelson, sophomore forward, Lancaster Mennonite

Isabel Flores, senior, midfielder, Lancaster Catholic

Delaney Amole, freshman, midfielder, Octorara

More Noteworthy

Website Sponsors

Charles F. Snyder Funeral Home and Crematory is a proud Gold Sponsor of Lancaster County Sports Hall of Fame.

Donegal Insurance Group is a proud Gold Sponsor of Lancaster County Sports Hall of Fame.

Alice's Diner and Family Restaurant is a Bronze Sponsor and sponsor of our trivia contest. Click here to enter the current contest and a chance to win a $20 gift certificate.